SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Viva Harsha
Also known as: Harsha Chemudu
Actor
Born: August 31, 1990 in Vishakapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
Viva Harsha is an Indian actor who is noted for his work in Telugu cinema and is best known for playing mostly comedic roles. The actor started his acting career with the Telugu shorting named `Viva` on YouTube in 2013; his brilliant performance in the movie eventually earned him the name `Viva Harsha`. He made his debut on the silver screen with Masala (2013) and over the years, he came to be known for his funny satirical and instant humor. Few of his most notable film credits include Power (2014), Shankarabharanam (2015), Premam (2016). His other releases include Nakshatram, Prathi Kshanam and Edaina Jaragocchu.
Peers & More
Rajiv Kanakala
Actor
Lasya
Actor
Venky
Actor
Hemanth
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Pushpaka Vimanam
Gully Rowdy
Vivaha Bhojanambu
Thellavarithe Guruvaram
30 Rojullo Preminchadam Ela
Happy Journey
Maa Vintha Gaadha Vinuma
Bhanumathi Ramakrishna
Edaina Jaragocchu
Tej I Love U
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.