SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Wallace Shawn
Also known as: Wallace Michael Shawn, Wallace Michael Wally Shawn
Voice Cast • Actor
Born: November 12, 1943 in New York City, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Wallace Shawn (Shawn) is an American actor, voice actor, stand-up comedian and a playwright. Shawn made his film debut in 1979 film Manhattan and starred in various films which includes My Dinner with André (1981), The Princess Bride (1987) and Clueless (1995). Shawn also featured in TV shows such as The Cosby Show (1987) and Law and Order: Criminal Intent (2006). Shawn also provided voices for the films Toy Story series (1995, 1999, and 2010), The Incredibles (2004), and Cats and Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore (2010).
Peers & More
John Ratzenberger
Actor
Chris Sarandon
Actor
Tim Allen
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Animal Crackers
Marriage Story
Toy Story 4
The Only Living Boy in New York
Admission
Toy Story Toons: Partysaurus Rex
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge Of Kitty Galore
Toy Story 3
Toy Story 1 & 2(3D)
Chicken Little
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.