SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Werner Herzog
Also known as:Werner H. Stipetic, Werner Stipetic
Occupation:Actor • Director • Screenplay • Writer • Executive Producer • Producer • Cinematographer
Born:September 5, 1942
Birthplace:Munich, Munich, Germany
About
Werner Herzog is a German actor, director, writer and producer. He is considered as one of the greatest figures in the New German Cinema. Werner made his cinema debut with Signs of Life (1968). He later starred in commercially successful films like Heart of Glass (1976), Woyzeck (1979), Scream of Stone (1991), Invincible (2001), Rescue Dawn (2007) and My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done? (2009). His other notable works include Penguins of Madagascar (2014), Queen of the Desert (2015) and Family Romance, LLC (2020).
Peers & More
Wim Wenders
Director
Errol Morris
Director
Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Family Romance, LLC
Salt And Fire
Queen of the Desert
Penguins Of Madagascar
The Act Of Killing
Jack Reacher
Cave Of Forgotten Dreams
Cave of Forgotten Dreams
Mister Lonely
Rescue Dawn

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.