SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Wes Bentley
Also known as: Wesley Cook "Wes" Bentley, Wesley Cook Bentley, Wes
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: September 4, 1978 in Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States Of America
Share
About
Wesley Cook Bentley is an American actor best known for his roles as Ricky Fitts in the comedy-drama movie American Beauty (1999). He attended the Juilliard School`s Drama but left the school after one year to pursue his acting career. He made his film debut with the short movie Serendipity Lane (1995). Bentley has starred in several films, including the Oscar-winning film American Beauty (1999), The Four Feathers (2002), P2 (2007), and Ghost Rider (2007). He was also seen in movies like The Tomb (2008), The Hunger Games (2012), Underworld: Awakening (2012) and Pioneer (2013). In 2014, Bentley played the character of Doyle in Christopher Nolan`s sci-fi movie Interstellar. His other releases include We Are Your Friends (2015), Broken Vows (2015), American Horror Story: Hotel (2015) and Pete`s Dragon (2016).
Peers & More
Finn Wittrock
Actor
Thora Birch
Actor
Matt Bomer
Actor
Family
Jacqui Swedberg
Spouse
Jennifer Quanz
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Pete`s Dragon (3D)
We Are Your Friends
Knight of Cups
Interstellar
Cesar Chavez
The Hunger Games
Gone
The Claim
American Beauty
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.