SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Will Patton
Also known as: William Rankin Patton
Actor
Born: June 14, 1954 in Charleston, South Carolina, U.S.A.
Share
About
William Ranking "Will" Patton is an American actor who is best known for his role as Colonel Dan Weaver in the TV series Falling Skies. Born to Bill Patton, who was a playwright, Patton has appeared in movies such as The Postman (1997), No Way Out (1987), Armageddon (1998), Remember the Titans (2000), Gone in 60 Seconds (2000), The Punisher (2004), Waking Madison (2009), The November Man (2014), and American Honey (2016). His 2017 releases include the movies The Scent of Rain and Lightning and Megan Leavey. His 2018 projects include Halloween, the eleventh installment in the Halloween film series.
Peers & More
Edie Falco
Actor
Bradley Whitford
Actor
Wood Harris
Actor
Common
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Halloween Kills
The Forever Purge
Halloween (2018)
Megan Leavey
The November Man
The Fourth Kind
Code Name: The Cleaner
A Mighty Heart
Remember the Titans
Entrapment
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.