SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Woody Harrelson
40movies
Also known as:Woodrow Tracy Harrelson
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast • Executive Producer
Born:July 23, 1961
Birthplace:Midland, Texas, U.S.A.
Spouse:Laura Louie, Nancy Simon
Share
About
A two-time Academy Award nominee and a winner of an Emmy Award, Woodrow Tracy Harrelson is a popular American actor, activist and playwright. The actor who started his career with the TV series Cheers (1985-93), where he starred in 200 episodes; his stellar performance in the series won him wide critical appreciation as well as paved way for his foray on the silver screen. While he continued to work in the TV industry, he made his acting debut in a feature film with Wildcats (1986). He later perfectly balanced acting in both TV and films and starred in films like Ted & Venus (1991), Indecent Proposal (1993), and Money Train (1995) before eventually earning critical acclaim for in the critically hit The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996). His other notable film credits include Play It to the Bone (1999), North Country (2005), The Walker (2007), Friends with Benefits (2011), The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013), LBJ (2016) and War for the Planet of the Apes (2017). His 2018 releases include Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri and Solo - A Star Wars Story and Venom. His 2019 releases include Zombieland 2: Double Tap and Midway.
Peers & More
Matthew McConaughey
Actor
Philip Seymour Hoffman
Actor
Stanley Tucci
Actor
Mark Ruffalo
Actor
Family
Laura Louie
Spouse
Nancy Simon
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Venom 2-Film Collection
Venom: Let There Be Carnage
Midway
Zombieland 2: Double Tap
The Highwaymen
Venom
Solo: A Star Wars Story (3D)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Wilson
War for the Planet of the Apes (3D)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.