SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Yaad Grewal
Also known as: Yadwinder Singh
Actor
Born: August 23, 1975 in Punjab, India
Share
About
Yaad Grewal is an Indian actor who is noted for his work in the Hindi and Punjabi film industries. A former National level Basketball player and a state level Boxer, Yaad is considered to be one of the finest talents in the Punjabi film industry by the critics. Having made his acting debut on the silver screen with Mitti 2010, he subsequently starred in films like Lion of Punjab (2011), Kabaddi Once Again (2012), Sadda Haq (2013), Once Upon Ay Time in Mumbai Dobaara! (2013), which was his maiden Bollywood film and Phantom (2015). His 2017 release includes Toofan Singh, a Punjabi drama film directed by Baghal Singh. His 2019 release includes Jaddi Sardar, directed by Manbhavan Singh.
Peers & More
Shavinder Mahal
Actor
Guddu Dhanoa
Dialogue Writer
Avtar Gill
Actor
Sardar Sohi
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Jaddi Sardar
Ishq My Religion
Punjab Singh
Toofan Singh
Kharkuwaad
Fateh (Punjabi)
Himmat Singh `The King Of The Ring`
Sikander (Punjabi)
Sadda Haq (Punjabi)
Aiven Raula Pai Gaya
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.