SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Yash Tonk
Also known as: Yash, Kunal Sikand, Harman Khanna, Shiv Kapoor, Samar Kapoor
Actor
Born: October 30, 1971 in Sonipat, Haryana, India
Share
About
Primarily known for his work in Hindi television industry, Yash Tonk has also appeared in supporting roles in a number of Bollywood movies. He is perhaps best familiar to the tv audience for his work in shows like Kaahin Kissii Roz (2001-`04), Kasautii Zindagii Kay (2001-`08) and Pavitra Bandhan (2013-`16); and as a finalist in the second season of the popular dance reality show Nach Baliye.

Significant film credits include Ishq Vishk (2003), Julie (2004), the Salman Khan starrer Jai Ho (2014), the action thriller Rocky Handsome (2016) and the 2019 historical drama Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi.
Peers & More
Hiten Tejwani
Actor
Rohit Roy
Actor
Gurmeet Choudhary
Actor
Family
Gauri Yadav
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi
Main Aur Mrs Khanna
Team - The Force
Kisse Pyaar Karoon
Julie
Janasheen
Ishq Vishk
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.