SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Yogesh
Also known as: Loose Madha Yogesh, Yogi, Dancing Star
Actor
Born: July 6, 1990 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Share
About
Best known for his portrayal of Loose Maada in his debut movie Duniya in 2007, Yogesh is an Indian actor, who is predominantly a part of the Kannada film industry. Also known as Dancing Star and Yogi, the actor garnered acclaim for his work in the movies Ambari, Hudugaru, and Sidlingu, winning awards for his performances as well. Turning a playback singer, Yogesh has sung songs for his movies Kalaya Tasmai Namaha and Bangari. Some of his most recent works include John Jani Janardhan, Duniya 2, Leader, and Kolara among many others. He is associated with the 2017 Kannada movie Mass Leader directed by Narasimha Murthy. He is associated with the 2018 Kannada drama yogi Duniya directed by Hari.
Peers & More
Lakshmi Narayan Gowda
Producer
Aryaa M. Mahesh
Director
Ramesh
Producer
Ninasam Ashwath
Actor
Family
TP Siddaraju
Father
Popular Movies
View All
Kode Muruga
Dhoolipata
Yogi Duniya
Mass Leader
Kolara
John Jani Janardhan
Kala Bhairava
Matthe Satyagraha
Bangari (Kannada)
Sidlingu (Kannada)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.