SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Zac Efron
Also known as: Zachary David Alexander Efron, Zachary Efron, Zacquisha, Zefron, Zachary David Alexander "Zac" Efron
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: October 18, 1987 in San Luis Obispo, California, United States Of America
Share
About
Zac Efron is an American actor and singer who is most popular for his leading role in the High School Musical franchise. His other prominent performances were seen in the movies Hairspray (2007), New Year`s Eve (2011), Neighbors (2014), Dirty Grandpa (2016), and Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016). He also has an active television career with appearances in series such as Summerland, Saturday Night Live, CSI: Miami, The Guardian and Running Wild with Bear Grylls. His 2017 release includes a lead role in the action-comedy film Baywatch, under the direction of Seth Gordon, opposite Dwayne Johnson, Zac Efron, Priyanka Chopra, and Alexandra Daddario. His other releases include The Greatest Showman (2017) and Scoob! (2020) and The Disaster Artist (2020).
Peers & More
Vanessa Hudgens
Actor
Ashley Tisdale
Actor
Taylor Schilling
Actor
Taylor Lautner
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Firestarter
Scoob!
Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile
The Greatest Showman
The Disaster Artist
Baywatch
Mike And Dave Need Wedding Dates
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising
Dirty Grandpa
We Are Your Friends

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.