SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Zachary Coffin
Also known as: Zack
Actor
Born: January 1, 1970 in California, United States Of America
Share
About
Zachary Coffin is an American film and theater actor and writer who works and lives in India. An alumnus of Stella Adler Acting Studio in New York, Coffin pursued his B.A. with Honors from Columbia University and later went to the School of Cinematic Arts at the University of Southern California to study M.F.A in Film Production. Coffin began his acting career in India as a stage actor by performing at the Prithvi Theatre and NCPA in Mumbai. He later toured around Indian with the award-winning play called Baghdad Wedding. After working in the theatre, Coffin eventually got his big break when he was cast in the Hindi feature film Mary Kom (2014) where he played the role as the German boxing coach. He later essayed the roles of the British football coach in Houseful 3 (2016) and Lord Jackson in the Tamil super hit film Jackson Durai (2016). His 2017 release includes Raag Desh, and Judwaa 2. Apart from films, Coffin has also worked in many TV series' and is most notably known for his role as the 'gora shaitaan', Greyerson in the Hindi series MahaKumbh (2014-15).

In 2018, he appeared alongside John Abraham and Diana Penty in Abhishek Sharma's Bollywood action history drama Parmanu: The Story of Pokhran.
Peers & More
Alexx O`Nell
Actor
Johnny Nguyen
Actor
Clive Standen
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Bony
Pavsacha Nibandh
Drive
Parmanu: The Story of Pokhran
Raag Desh
Dora
Jackson Durai
Bangistan
Baby
Mary Kom
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.