SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Zayed Khan
17movies
Also known as:Zayed Abbas Khan
Occupation:Actor • Producer
Born:July 5, 1980
Birthplace:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Malaika Parekh
Share
About
Zayed Khan is a well-known name in the industry who made his debut in Chura Liyaa Hai Tumne (2003) opposite Esha Deol. Quickly rising to fame after he starred in a supporting role in Shahrukh Khan`s Main Hoon Na (2004), he received a nomination in the Filmfare Award for Best Supporting Actor in 2005. However, his career soon took a hit.

Only one of his four releases in 2005 namely, Vaada, Shabd, Dus, and Shaadi No. 1, was declared as a success at the box office. Khan`s other projects include Sohail Khan`s Fight Club - Members Only, Rocky - The Rebel, for which he had ghost-written the script, Cash, Mission Istaanbul, Yuvvraj, Blue and Sharafat Gayi Tel Lene including a cameo in Anjaana-Anjaani.

Khan then ventured into production with his company Born Free Entertainment which he co-owns with Dia Mirza and her now-husband Sahil Sanga. Together they produced their first film Love Breakups Zindagi (2011). He also played a supporting role in Tezz (2012) and Desi Magic (2015) and made his television debut with Haasil (2017) opposite Vatsal Sheth and Nikita Dutta.
Peers & More
Minissha Lamba
Actor
Vivek Oberoi
Actor
Aftab Shivdasani
Actor
Family
Malaika Parekh
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Sharafat Gayi Tel Lene
Tezz
Love Breakups Zindagi
Anjaana Anjaani
Blue
Yuvvraaj
Mission Istanbul
Speed
Cash
Rocky - The Rebel

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.