Bhanumathi Ramakrishna

  • Actor

Sep 07, 1925  in Doddavaram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Paluvayi Bhanumathi Ramakrishna

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Bhanumathi Ramakrishna, also known as Paluvayi Bhanumathi Ramakrishna was an Indian female actor, director, producer, singer and writer. She was famous for her movies in Telugu film industry. She made her debut in Telugu with the movie "Vara Vikrayam" which was directed by C. Pillaiah. Her famous movies include Baamma Maata Bangaru Baata, Anthathulu, Palnatiyuddham, Dharmapathni etc. She died on December 24, 2005 at the age of 80 years.