C. S. Dubey

  • Actor

Sep 04, 1924  in Madhya Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Chandrashekhar Dubey

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

C. S. Dubey (Deceased) (Dubey) a.k.a. Chandrashekhar Dubey is an Indian Actor and a Radio Personality, born on September 4, 1924 in Kannod, Madhya Pradesh, India. Dubey started his film career from the film Patita (1953) and later acted in over 150 Hindi films including Teesri Kasam, Roti Kapda Aur Makaan, Mausam, Angoor, Ram Teri Ganga Maili etc.