Cho Ramaswamey

  • Director

Oct 05, 1934  in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known as: Srinivasa Iyer Ramaswamy, Cho Ramaswamy

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Cho Ramaswamey (Cho) a.k.a. Srinivasa Iyer Ramaswamy is an Indian film actor, comedian, director, editor and lawer born on October 05, 1934 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. He was married to Soundara Ramaswamy in 1966. He contributed to several films including Mere Haule Dost, Galatta Kalyanam and Guru Sishyan.

SPOUSE