Farha

  • Actor

Dec 09, 1968  in Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Also Known as: Farah Naaz

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Farah Naaz was born on December 9, 1968 in Andhra Pradesh, India and was the most recognized Indian film actress in the late 1980 and 1990s of Indian Film Industry.Farha made her debut film in the film indsutry of the Bollywood in 1985 with the film of Yash Chopra named Faasle. Farah Naaz got popularity with her characters in films like Paley Khan, Naseeb Apna Apna and Love 86.