Gajendra Chauhan

  • Actor

Oct 10, 1956  in Shaadipur, Delhi, India

Also Known as: Gajendra Singh Chauhan

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Gajendra Chauhan (Chauhan) is an Indian film and television actor born on October 10, 1956 in Shaadipur, Delhi (India). Chauhan was the chairman of the FTII (Film and Television Institute). He started his career in the film Main Chup Nahi Rahoongi. Chauhan has worked in more than 150 films and 600 television series. He is also a member of BJP (Bharatiya Janta Party). He is associated with the 2018 Hindi history-drama 1946, Calcutta Killings directed by Milan Bhowmik