Nutan

  • Actor

Jun 04, 1936  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Nutan Behl, Nutan Rajnish Behl, Nutan Samarth, Nutan Samarth Behl

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Nutan was a very well-known Bollywood film actor, singer and producer. She was born on June 4, 1936 in Bombay (India). She started her career at a small age, with the film Hamari Beti (1950) as an actor and playback singer. Her associated films are Insaaniyat (1994), Mujrim (1989), Pyari Bhabhi (1986), Parbat (1952), Nagina (1951) and many more. She had won many Filmfare awards in her career and she was also awarded with Padma Shri in the year 1974, by the government of India.

SPOUSE