Rakhee Gulzar

  • Actor

Aug 15, 1947  in Ranaghat, West Bengal, India

Also Known as: Rakhee Biswas, Raakhee, Rakhi

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Rakhee Gulzar, also known as Raakhee Majumdar, is an Indian film actress, born on August 15, 1947, in West Bengal. She is married to Gulzar, a popular lyricist, and has a daughter with him. Rakhee made her movie debut with Bandhu Baran in 1967, and went on to be a part of many hit movies. She has won many awards including a Padma Shri and National Film Award.

SPOUSE

FILMOGRAPHY