Ranjeet

  • Actor, Director, Producer

Nov 12, 1946  in Amritsar, Punjab, India

Also Known as: Gopal Bedi, Goli

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Gopal Bedi, popularly known by his screen name Ranjeet, is an Indian actor who has appeared in more than 200 films. Beginning his career in 1970, Ranjeet established himself as a character actor and received acclaim for playing villainous roles. Some of his popular roles have come with the movies Sharmeelee (1971), Bandhe Haath (1973), Namak Halal (1982), Humse Hai Zamana (1983), Zimmedar (1990), and Zalim (1990). In 2017, he appeared in the movie Behen Hogi Teri directed by Ajay Pannalal.

SPOUSE

FILMOGRAPHY