Satya Hegde

  • Cinematographer

May 17, 1975  in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India

Also Known as: Sathya Hegde

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Satya Hegde is an Indian cinematographer who works in Kannada cinema. Hedge was born on May 17, 1975 Haliyal, Karnataka.He debuted with Taali Kattuva Shubhavele in 2002. He has worked in over 20 films and received critical acclaim for his work in Duniya and Myna. His other works include Manasare, Hudugaru, Gajakessari and Maasthi Gudi. His 2018 release includes Bruhaspati, the Kannada re-make of the 2014 Tamil movie, VIP. His other 2018 releases include Kanaka, an action drama starring Duniya Vijay, Hariprriya, and Manvitha Harish in prominent roles. His 2020 release includes India Vs England, directed by Nagathihalli Chandrashekhar.