Shailaja Priya

  • Actor

Nov 22, 1978  in Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Priya, Mamilla Shailaja Priya, Priyasakhi

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Mamilla Shailaja Priya a.k.a. Priya is a Telegu film & TV actress born in the year 1978. Married to MVS Kishore since 2002, the couple has a son named MVS Nischay born in 2003. She made her acting debut in Telegu movie Master (1988) and has acted in about 60 movies. She has won the prestigious Nandi Award presented by the government of Andhra Pradesh for her role in the TV serial Priya Sakhi. Her 2018 release includes Aatagallu.

SPOUSE