Shama Sikander

  • Actor

Aug 04, 1981  in Makrana, Rajasthan, India

Also Known as: Shama Sikander Gesawat

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Shama Sikander (Sikander) is an Indian Actress and film Producer born on August 4, 1981 in Makrana, Rajasthan (India). Sikander is known for her performance in the movies like Mann (1999), Prem Aggan (1998) and The Contract (2008). Her awards include 12th Lions Gold Awards 2005 for Critics` Choice Best Actress, Sony TV Best Face 2005 and Indian Television Academy Awards (2004) for GR8 Face of the Year and Best Debut. Her 2019 release includes Bypass Road, directed by Naman Nitin Mukesh.