SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Brian Grazer
35movies
Also known as:Brian Thomas Grazer
Occupation:Producer • Executive Producer • Writer
Born:July 12, 1951
Birthplace:Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Spouse:Veronica Smiley, Gigi Levangie Grazer, Corki Grazer, Theresa Mckay Roberts
Share
About
Brian Grazer is an American film and television producer. Grazer began his career as a producer of television project Problem Child in 1978 and produced his first feature-film Night Shift in 1982. He was the co-founder of Imagine Entertainment in 1986 whose films and TV series have been nominated for 43 Academy Awards and 131 Emmy Awards. He won an Academy Award for Best Picture for A Beautiful Mind and his movies generated more than $13.5 billion in worldwide theatrical. His other significant acting credits include Tower Heist (2011) The Good Lie (2014), The Dark Tower (2017), American Made (2017), The Spy Who Dumped Me (2018), Hillbilly Elegy (2021).
Peers & More
Ron Howard
Director
Harvey Weinstein
Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer
Producer
Family
Veronica Smiley
Spouse
Gigi Levangie Grazer
Ex-Spouse
Corki Grazer
Ex-Spouse
Theresa Mckay Roberts
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Hillbilly Elegy
The Spy Who Dumped Me
American Made
The Dark Tower
The Good Lie
Tower Heist
Robin Hood
Angels & Demons
Changeling
American Gangster

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.