SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Chemban Vinod
52movies
Also known as:Chemban Vinod Jose
Occupation:Actor • Screenplay • Writer • Producer
Born:September 13, 1976
Birthplace:Kerala, India
Spouse:Sunitha
Share
About
A graduate in Physiotherapy, Chemban Vindo Jose is an Indian actor who is known for his works in the Malayalam film industry. The actor who made his debut in in 2010 with Nayakan, over the years has appeared in several popular films like Collector (2011), Amen (2013), Tamaar Padaar (2014) and Double Barrel (2015). His 2017 movies include Angamaly Diaries, Varnyathil Aashanka and Thrissivaperoor Kliptham. Other significant feature film credits includes Ee.Ma.Yau (2017). His 2018 Ventures include Swathanthriyam ArdhaRathriyil, Premasoothram, Goli Soda 2, Maradona and Dakini. His other releases include Mask (2019), Thamaasha (2019), Porinju Mariyam Jose (2019), Jallikattu (2019), Puzhikkadakan (2019), Trance (2020) and Ajagajantharam (2021).
Peers & More
Sudheer Karamana
Actor
Hareesh Peradi
Actor
Joy Mathew
Actor
Family
Sunitha
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Romancham
The Teacher
Gold
Chattambi
Pathonpatham Noottandu
Nilai Marandhavan
Member Rameshan 9aam Ward
Ajagajantharam
Bheemante Vazhi
Trance
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.