SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Gavie Chahal
Also known as:Navdeepak Singh Chahal
Occupation:Actor
Born:November 11, 1978
Birthplace:Mansa, Punjab, India
About
Gavie Chahal is an Indian actor, who works in the Hindi and Punjabi film industry. He made his acting debut with the Punjabi film Yaaran Naal Baharan in 2005. He is best known for working in Hindi television shows like Mohe Rang De and Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi. Gavie`s other acting credits include movies like Tere Ishq Nachaya (2010), Pinky Moge Wali (2012), Ek Tha Tiger (2012) and Chalk N Duster (2016). In 2017 Gavie starred alongside Deana Uppal, Mohan Agashe and Antara Banerjee in director Lomharsh`s Yeh Hai India. His 2020 release includes Haunted Hills.
Peers & More
Deana Uppal
Actor
Antara Banerjee
Actor
Mohan Agashe
Actor
Mohan Joshi
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Bombay
Mandya
Mawaali
Gaayam
Nanak Naam Jahaz Hai
Sangrand
Haunted Hills
Yeh Hai India
Jaag Suhna Sindhi
Hum Sab Ullu Hain

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.