SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Lal
Also known as: Lal Paul Michael
Actor • Director • Producer • Writer • Assistant Director
Born: December 2, 1958 in Kochi, Kerala, India
Share
About
Lal Paul Michael is a prominent film actor and writer, who is known for his appearances in Pulimurugan, Chandi Veeran, Salt n` Pepper, and Thalappavu. He is also a producer for movies like Thommanum Makkalum, Panthaya Kozhi, Kalyanaraman and Thenkasipattanam. His 2017 movies include the comedy film Fukri, directed by Siddique and Njandukalude Naattil Oridavela, directed by Althaf Salim. He is associated with the 2018 Malayalam drama Mattancherry, directed by Jayesh Mynakapilly. His other 2018 credits include Antony, Iblis, and French Viplavam. His 2019 ventures include Varikkuzhiyile Kolapathakam, Pengalila, Saaho and Thelivu. His other releases include Bhoomiyile Manohara Swakaryam (2020). His 2021 releases include Kala, Black Coffee, Sulthan and Karnan.
Peers & More
Siddique
Actor
Mukesh
Actor
Renji Panicker
Actor
Family
Nancy
Spouse
Jean Paul Lal
Son
Monika
Daughter
Popular Movies
View All
Maha Veeryar
Kshanam
Jan-E-Man
Karnan
Sulthan
Kala
Tsunami
Black Coffee
Bhoomiyile Manohara Swakaryam
God Father (Tamil)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.