SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Manchu Manoj Kumar
Also known as: Manchu Manoj Kumar Babu, Manchu Manoj
Actor
Born: May 20, 1983 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Share
About
Manchu Manoj is an Indian film actor who predominantly works in Telugu cinema. He debuted as a child artist in Major Chandrakanth and made his lead role debut with Donga Dongadi in 2004. He is most popular for his performances in movies such as Vedam and Bindaas in 2010, Potugadu (2013), and Mr. Nookayya (2012). He also starred in the 2017 Telugu film Gunturodu. His 2018 release includes Operation 2019.
Peers & More
Allari Naresh
Actor
Jayasurya
Actor
Regina Cassandra
Actor
Allu Arjun
Actor
Family
Pranathi Reddy
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Aham Brahmasmi
Operation 2019
Antim Faisla
Okkadu Migiladu
Gunturodu
Don Ki Jung
Attack (2016)
Shourya
Mosagallaku Mosagadu
Current Theega
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.