SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Meera Chopra
20movies
Also known as:Nila
Occupation:Actor
Born:July 8, 1983
Birthplace:New Delhi, Delhi, India
Share
About
Meera Chopra is an Indian actress who appears in Tamil, Telugu and Hindi films. She made her debut with Anbe Aaruyire (2005). Her movie credits include Mogali Puvvu (2015), Secret (2015) and 1920 London (2016). Her 2019 release includes Section 375.
Peers & More
Kajal Aggarwal
Actor
Tamannaah Bhatia
Actor
Shriya Saran
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Safed
Section 375
1920 London
Secret
Mogali Puvvu
Killadi (Tamil)
Isai (Tamil)
Zindagi Ek Pal
Gang of Ghosts
Greeku Veerudu
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.