SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mehreen Kaur Pirzada
23movies
Also known as:Mehreen Pirzada
Occupation:Actor
Born:November 5, 1995
Birthplace:Punjab, India
Share
About
Mehreen Kaur Pirzada is an Indian model and actress who works primarily in the Telugu film industry. She started out as a model, appearing in endorsements for brands like Dove India, Nikon and Thums Up before making her feature film debut with the Telugu romantic comedy thriller Krishna Gaadi Veera Prema Gaadha (2016). Since then, she has appeared in the Bollywood film Phillauri (2017), the Kollywood film Nenjil Thunivirundhal (2017) and Tollywood films like C/o Surya (2017) and Mahanubhavudu (2017). Other notable acting credits include Jawaan (2017), Raja the Great (2017), Pantham (2018), directed by K. Chakavarthy and NOTA (2018). Her 2019 ventures include F2, Chanakya and Ardab Mutiyaran. Her 2020 releases include Pattas, Entha Manchivaadavuraa and Aswathama.
Peers & More
Raashi Khanna
Actor
Sai Pallavi
Actor
Avantika Mishra
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
F3: Fun and Frustration
Manchi Rojulochaie
Local Boy
Aswathama
Entha Manchivaadavuraa
Pattas
Ardab Mutiyaran
Chanakya
DSP Dev
Inspector Vijay

Did You Know? (4)

  • Gurfateh Pirzada, Mehreen Pirzada's brother, is also a model and actor.
  • Mehreen Pirzada was a pre-national pistol shooter, before taking the acting route.
  • Mehreen Pirzada was a participant at the Miss South Asia Canada in 2013.
  • Mehreen Pirzada made her Hindi acting debut in Phillauri, alongside Diljit Dosanjh and Anushka Sharma. Anushka also served as the producer on the movie.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.