SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Michelle Yeoh
Also known as:Michelle Yeoh Choo-Kheng
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast
Born:August 6, 1962
Birthplace:Ipoh, Malaysia
Spouse:Dickson Poon
About
Michelle Yeoh is a Chinese-Malaysian actress, who primarily acts in action movies. She has featured in numerous Chinese films, many of which have won international awards. Her most notable roles in Hollywood came in movies like Tomorrow Never Dies (1997), The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008), Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011), Mechanic: Resurrection (2016), Morgan (2016) and Crazy Rich Asians (2018).
Peers & More
Yayaying Rhatha Phongam
Actor
Gong Li
Actor
Ziyi Zhang
Actor
Family
Dickson Poon
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Wicked
A Haunting in Venice
Transformers: Rise of the Beasts
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Paws of Fury: The Legend of Hank
Minions: The Rise of Gru
Gunpowder Milkshake
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings
Boss Level
Master Z: Ip Man Legacy

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.