SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Neeru Bajwa
Also known as: Arshvir Kaur Bajwa
Actor • Director • Producer
Born: August 26, 1980 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Share
About
Neeru Bajwa is a Canadian born Indian actress. She works in the Punjabi film industry. Neeru Bajwa is a Punjabi actress who is known for her television appearances in Astitva...Ek Prem Kahani (2003), Jeet (2003) and Nach Baliye 2 (2006). Her popular movies include Saadi Love Story, Jatt and Juliet 2, and Sardaar Ji. She has directed the 2017 Punjabi film Sargi, starring B.N. Sharma, Parminder Gill and Jassi Gill in the lead. Her other film releases include Laung Laachi, Aate Di Chidi, Shadaa, and Uda Aida.
Peers & More
Kulraj Randhawa
Actor
Gurleen Chopra
Actor
Mandy Takhar
Actor
Family
Harry Jawandha
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Phatte Dinde Chakk Punjabi
Kali Jotta
Kokka
Shava Ni Girdhari Lal
Paani Ch Madhaani
Munda Hi Chahida
Shadaa
Uda Aida
Aate Di Chidi
Laung Laachi
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.