SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rituparno Ghosh
Also known as: Ritu, Rituporno Ghosh
Director • Writer • Screenplay • Dialogue Writer • Music • Actor
Born: August 31, 1963 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India
See Profile
Share

Reset Filters

2013
Satyanweshi (Bengali)Director, Screenplay
Bengali
CrimeSuspenseThriller
Shob Charitro KalponikDirector, Writer
Bengali, English
Drama
2012
Chitrangada(Bengali)Director, Writer, Screenplay, Dialogue Writer, Actor
Bengali
DramaMythological
Mumbai CuttingDirector, Writer
Hindi
Drama
2011
KashmakashDirector, Music
Hindi
Drama
NoukadubiDirector
Bengali
DramaRomantic
Memories In MarchWriter, Actor
English
Drama
2010
Aarekti Premer GolpoDirector, Actor
Bengali
Drama
AbohomaanDirector
Bengali
Drama
2008
The Last LearDirector, Writer, Screenplay, Dialogue Writer
Hindi/English, English/Hindi
Drama
KhelaDirector, Writer
Hindi
Drama
2006
Chokher BaliDirector, Writer, Screenplay
Bengali
Drama
DosarDirector
Bengali
Drama
2005
AntarmahalDirector
Bengali
Drama
2004
RaincoatDirector, Writer, Screenplay, Dialogue Writer
Hindi
Drama
2003
Subho Muharat (2003)Director, Screenplay
Bengali
ClassicDrama
Shubho MahuratDirector
Bengali
Drama
2002
TitliDirector
Bengali
Drama
1999
AsukhDirector, Writer, Screenplay
Bengali
Drama
1998
DahanDirector, Screenplay
Bengali
Drama
1996
Unishe AprilDirector, Writer, Screenplay
Bengali
ClassicRomantic
1992
Hirer AngtiDirector
Bengali
DramaFantasy
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.