SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Shiva
Also known as: Mirchi Shiva
Actor • Music • Writer • Director
Born: December 10, 1982 in India
Share
About
Shiva is an Indian film actor working in the Tamil film industry. Previously, he worked as a radio jockey. He made his debut as a lead actor with the film, Chennai 600028 (2007). His movies like Saroja (2008), Va (2010), Kalakalappu (2012), Sonna Puriyathu (2013) and 144 (2015) were box office hits. His 2018 releases include Kalakalappu 2, Tamizh Padam 2 and Party.
Peers & More
Vidharth
Actor
Nithin Sathya
Actor
Aravind Akash
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Single ShankarumSmart Phone Simranum
Kasethan Kadavulada (2022)
Idiot (Tamil)
Party
God Of Gods
Tamizh Padam 2
Kalakalappu 2
Adra Machan Visilu
Lajja
Aadama Jaichomada
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.