SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Supriya Pilgaonkar
Also known as:Supriya, Supriya Sabnis
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast • Producer
Born:August 17, 1967
Birthplace:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Sachin Pilgaonkar
Children:1
About
A popular face in Hindi and Marathi cinema and television, actress Supriya Pilgaonkar is best familiar to the audience for her memorable comedic roles in sitcoms like Tu Tu Main Main (1994-2000) and Sasural Genda Phool (2010-`12). She debuted in the world of cinema with the Marathi comedy Navri Mile Navryala (1984), which was directed by her husband Sachin Pilgaonkar.

The comedy Ashi Hi Banwa Banwi (1988), Navra Maza Navsacha (2004) and Aamhi Saatpute (2009) are some of the Marathi movies Supriya has appeared in the course of her three-decade-long career; while the romantic comedy Bluffmaster (2005), the action comedy A Gentleman (2017) and the comedy-drama Hichki (2017) are among the actress` notable film credits in Bollywood. For her work in the hit comedy series Sasural Genda Phool, Supriya won the Indian Telly Award for Best Supporting Actress in 2010. Among her most recent acting credits is the Bollywood film Batti Gul Meter Chalu (2018), which starred Shahid Kapoor and Shraddha Kapoor in the lead roles.
Peers & More
Kishori Shahane Vij
Actor
Navni Parihar
Actor
Asawari Joshi
Actor
Family
Sachin Pilgaonkar
Spouse
Shriya Pilgaonkar
Daughter
Popular Movies
View All
Ishq Vishk Rebound
Rashmi Rocket
Family of Thakurganj
Ashi hi Aashiqui
Batti Gul Meter Chalu
Hichki
Gokulathil Kannan
Krishna Aur Kans
Jaane Kahan Se Aayi Hai
Amhi Satpute

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.