SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Theodore Shapiro
Also known as: Theodore Michael Shapiro, teddy
Music
Born: September 29, 1971 in Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Share
About
An American film music composer, Theodore Shapiro is best known for compositions especially for the comedies like State and Main, 13 Going on 30, Along Came Polly, The Devil Wears Prada, Fun with Dick and Jane, Idiocracy, You, Me and Dupree, Tropic Thunder and Dinner for Schmucks. His 2017 releases include Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie directed by David Soren. His 2019 release includes Destroyer, directed by Karyn Kusama. In 2020. Shapiro did the music for the heavy star cast film Bombshell.
Peers & More
John Frizzell
Screenplay Writer
John Debney
Composer
Michael Andrews
Music Composer
Lorne Balfe
Musician
Family
Joanna Schwartz
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Snatched
Trolls World Tour
Bombshell
Bombshell (Exclusively For Women)
Spies In Disguise
Last Christmas
Destroyer
A Simple Favor
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Why Him?
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.