SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Virendra Saxena
Also known as: Veerendra Saxena
Actor
Born: November 25, 1960 in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India
Share
About
A National School of Drama alumnus, Virendra Saxena is a recognized television, movie, and theater personality, who is well-known for his character roles in the Hindi film industry. Having made his movie debut in 1975 with Uljhan, Saxena has been associated with over 80 movies. But it wasn`t until the 1985 movie Massey Sahib, that Virendra had a credited performance. While he has appeared in television shows like Jassi Jaisi Koi Nahin, Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil, and Chhajje Chhajje Ka Pyaar, he has acted in movies such as Aashiqui (1990), Dharavi (1992), Dilwale (1994), Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa (1994), Split Wide Open (1999), Saathiya (2002), Samay: When Time Strikes (2003), Bunty Aur Babli (2005), Sarkar (2005), Ek Chalis Ki Last Local (2007), A Wednesday (2008), The Stoneman Murders (2009) and Naam Shabana (2017), Rabbi (2017), Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety (2018) and Super 30 (2019). His 2021 release includes Dilli Kaand.
Peers & More
Deepak Qazir
Actor
Anang Desai
Actor
Avtar Gill
Actor
Family
Samatha Saxena
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Titu Ambani
Dilli Kaand
Super 30
72 Hours: Martyr Who Never Died
Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety
Rabbi
Mantostaan
Naam Shabana
Nathaan Shabana
Nene Shabana
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.