SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Zoe Bell
Also known as: Zoe E. Bell
Actor
Born: November 17, 1978 in New Zealand
Share
About
Zoe Bell is an actress and stuntwoman from Newzealand. She is best known for working in Quentin Tarantino`s films both as an actor and stunt double. Zoe began her career working in Newzealand soap opera Shortland Street as a stunt coordinator. Later, she appeared as a body double for Lucy Lawless in an American TV show Xena: Warrior Princess. Zoe then worked as Uma Thurman`s stuntwoman in the Kill Bill franchise, her first-ever project with Quentin Tarantino.

She acted in films like Grindhouse (2007), Game Of Death (2010), Django Unchained (2012), Oblivion (2013), The Hateful Eight (2015), Freshwater (2016) and Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019). Zoe Bill continued her stint as a stunt coordinator even after acting in movies. Her major projects as a stuntwoman include Inglorious Basterds (2009), The Proposal (2009), Iron Man 3 (2013), Thor: Ragnarok (2017) and Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019).
Peers & More
Vanessa Ferlito
Actor
Rosario Dawson
Actor
James Parks
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
The Hateful Eight
Mercenaries
Oblivion
Hansel And Gretel Witch Hunters 3D (Hindi)
Hansel And Gretel Witch Hunters
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.