Daboo Malik

  • Actor, Music

Jan 21, 1963  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Israr Sardaar Malik, Daboo Sardar Malik

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Daboo Malik (Malik) a.k.a. Daboo Sardar Malik is a Hindi music director and scriptwriter, born on January 21, 1963 in Mumbai, Maharashtra (India). Malik is married to Jyoti and has two children. Malik made his music directorial debut with solo album, Yeh Zindagi ka Safar in 2001. He also sang songs for films including Kissan (2010) and Team (2007).

SPOUSE