SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Keshto Mukherjee
Also known as: Kesto Mukherjee
Actor
Born: August 7, 1925 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
About
Keshto Mukherjee was an Indian film actor and comedian. He made his acting debut with the 1952 film, Nagarik. His other notable acting credits include Padosan (1968), Parichay (1972), Bombay To Goa (1972), Piya Ka Ghar (1972), Zanjeer (1973), Sholay (1975), Gol Maal (1979) and Jurmana (1979). For his stellar performance in Khubsoorat (1981), he won the Filmfare Awards in best comic role. Keshto Mukherjee passed away in March 1982.
Peers & More
Mehmood
Actor
Mukri
Actor
Deven Verma
Actor
Family
Babloo Mukherjee
Son
Filmography
2011
LoaferActor
Bhojpuri, Hindi
Drama
1997
DildaarActor
Hindi
Black / Dark Comedy
1985
Hum DonoActor
Hindi
ComedyFamilyMusicalRomantic
1982
TroyeeActor
Bengali
Drama
1981
Katilon Ke KaatilActor
Hindi
ActionComedyDrama
1980
Red RoseActor
Hindi
AdventureThriller
Aap Ke DeewaneActor
Hindi
DramaRomance
Ganga Aur SurajActor
Hindi
Drama
1979
Do ShikaariActor
Hindi
Drama
Prem BandhanActor
Hindi
Black / Dark Comedy
SargamActor
Hindi
MusicalRomance
Salaam MemsaabActor
Hindi
Drama
1977
KitaabActor
Hindi
DramaBlack / Dark Comedy
InkaarActor
Hindi
MysteryThriller
Naami ChorActor
Hindi
KinaraActor
Hindi
DramaBlack / Dark Comedy
1976
Aaj Ka MahaatmaActor
Hindi
Romance
1975
SalaakhenActor
Hindi
ActionThriller
Kaala SonaActor
Hindi
Thriller
PratiggyaActor
Hindi
Drama
Maze Le LoActor
Hindi
AakramanActor
Hindi
DramaHistoryRomance
Chupke ChupkeActor
Hindi
Drama
PratiggyaActor
Hindi
ActionComedyDramaRomantic
Do ThugActor
Hindi
Thriller
Kahte Hain Mujhko RajaActor
Hindi
Black / Dark Comedy
1974
Five RiflesActor
Hindi
5 RiflesActor
Hindi
ActionComedy
HumrahiActor
Hindi
Romance
Aap Ki KasamActor
Hindi
DramaRomance
Jeevan RekhaActor
Hindi
Action
ImaanActor
Hindi
Black / Dark ComedyRomanceDrama
NirmaanActor
Hindi
Drama
1972
ParichayActor
Hindi
DramaBlack / Dark ComedyMusical
Piya Ka GharActor
Hindi
DramaFamilyMusical
LalkarActor
Hindi
ActionDramaRomanticWar
LalkarActor
Hindi
1971
GuddiActor
Hindi
DramaBlack / Dark Comedy
MemsaabActor
Hindi
Drama
Ek Nari Ek BrahmachariActor
Hindi
Black / Dark Comedy
Lakhon Mein EkActor
Hindi
Drama
1970
Maa Aur MamtaActor
Hindi
Black / Dark Comedy
1968
Apna Ghar Apni KahaniActor
Hindi
MusicalBlack / Dark ComedyDrama
1966
Pinjre Ke PanchhiActor
Hindi
Drama
1962
AartiActor
Hindi
FamilyMusicalRomantic
1958
KhazanchiActor
Hindi
RomanceBlack / Dark Comedy
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.