Mukri

  • Actor

Jan 05, 1922  in Alibagh, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Muhammad Umar Ali Mukri

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Mukri a. k. a. Muhammad Umar Ali Mukri (deceased) was an Indian actor born on January 5, 1922 in Alibagh (India). He was married to Mumtaz and had two daughters and three sons. Mukri's first movie was Pratima (1945) and after that he acted in over 600 films including many hits. He was popularly known for his comedy roles in Hindi movies.

FILMOGRAPHY