Mehmood

  • Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Sep 29, 1932  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Mehmood Ali

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Mehmood (deceased) a.k.a. Mehmood Ali (Mehmood) was an Indian actor, director and producer born, on September 29, 1932 in Bombay, Maharashtra (India). He was married to Madhu and his first movie was Kismet. Later he gave several hits and won 3 Filmfare awards under best supporting actor and best comedian category.

SPOUSE

FILMOGRAPHY