Shameer Muhammed

  • Editor

Born in India

Also Known as: Shameer Mohammed

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Editor Shameer Muhammed has established himself as a name to reckon with in Malayalam cinema within a short period of time, courtesy of his outstanding work in popular films like Charlie (2015), Angamaly Diaries (2017) and Swathanthryam Ardharathriyil (2018). Among his other notable works are the political drama Oru Mexican Aparatha (2017), the thriller drama Villain (2018), the comedy film Mohanlal (2018) and the thriller drama Uncle (2018), which starred Mammootty in the lead role. His other releases include Aabhaasam, Iblis and 9