SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Arjun Harisree Ashokan
8movies
Also known as:Arjun Ashokan
Occupation:Actor
Born:August 29, 1993
Birthplace:Kerala, India
Share
About
Arjun Harisree Ashokan is an Indian movie actor who predominantly is associated with Malayalam cinema. He was seen in the 2014 drama movie To Let Ambadi Talkies, under the direction of Sakkir Madathil, in which he played one of the lead characters named Anthony opposite actors like Sinil Sainuddin and Vijayaraghavan. His 2017 venture includes a lead role in the Soubin Shahir`s directorial debut Parava, featuring him opposite Shane Nigam and Zinil Zainudeen, along with Dulquer Salmaan in a cameo appearance.

In 2018, he appeared alongside Niranjana Anoop and Aparna Balamurali in Mridul Nair`s Malayalam drama B. Tech. His 2019 release includes June, Unda and Stand Up. His other releases include Trance (2020), Thuramukham (2021), Ajagajantharam (2021), Nancy Rani (2021), Madhuram (2021), Super Saranya (2021) and Wolf (2021).
Peers & More
Shane Nigam
Actor
Reenu Mathews
Actor
Jacob Gregory
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Thuramukham
Ajagajantharam
Stand Up
Unda
June (Malayalam)
B. Tech
Parava
To Let Ambadi Talkies

Did You Know? (1)

  • Many of the actors featured in Parava come from film families. The movie features popular comedian Abi's son Shane Nigam, Zinil Sainudeen (son of actor Sainudeen) and Arjun Asokan (son of Harisree Asokan) in pivotal roles. Besides them, the movie also features an extended cameo by Dulquer Salmaan, who is the son of three-time National Award winner Mammootty.
  • Privacy Note

    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.