SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Bhushan Kumar
111movies
Also known as:Bhushan Kumar Dua
Occupation:Producer • Writer
Born:November 27, 1977
Birthplace:Delhi, India
Spouse:Divya Khosla Kumar
Children:2
Share
About
Indian film and music producer Bhushan Kumar is the chairman and managing director of T-Series. He took over the reigns of T-Series in 1997 after his father Gulshan Kumar`s death. After taking over the company, Bhushan has produced movies like Bhool Bhulaiyaa (2007), Patiala House (2011), Aashiqui 2 (2013), Hate Story 2 (2014), Baby (2015), Airlift (2016), Tum Bin 2 (2016), Hindi Medium (2017), Baadshaho (2017) and Tumhari Sulu (2017).

Bhushan is also known to have promoted artists such as Mithoon, Himesh Reshammiya, and Fakir. His 2018 projects include Hate Story 4, Raid, Blackmail, 102 Not Out, Fanney Khan and Satyameva Jayate. His 2019 ventures include Ashi Hi Ashiqui, De De Pyaar De, Bharat, Kabir Singh, Malaal, Khandaani Shafakhana, Singham, Batla House, Daaka, Satellite Shankar and Pati Patni Aur Woh. His 2020 releases include Jai Mummy Di, Street Dancer 3 ,Malang , Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan, Thappad, Durgamati, Madam Chief Minister and Tuesdays & Fridays (2021). In 2021, he bankrolled the crime drama film Mumbai Saga, the sports biopic Saina and the Netflix drama movie Sardar Ka Grandson.
Peers & More
Siddharth Roy Kapur
Producer
Ronnie Screwvala
Producer
Aditya Chopra
Director
Ekta Kapoor
Producer
Family
Divya Khosla Kumar
Spouse
Ruhaan Kumar Dua
Son
Ruhi Kumari Dua
Daughter
Sudesh Kumari Dua
Mother
Gulshan Kumar
Father
Tulsi Kumar
Sister
Khushali Kumari Dua
Sister
Popular Movies
View All
Mogul
Tera Yaar Hoon Main
Animal
100%
Aashiqui 3
Adipurush
Bull
Bholaa
Shehzada
Chaalbaaz In London
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.