SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Deepa Sannidhi
10movies
Also known as:Deepu, Rahasya
Occupation:Actor
Born:June 16, 1990
Birthplace:Karnataka, India
Share
About
Deepa debuted in the film industry in 2011 with the Kannada movie Saarathi. She was cast as the female lead character Rukmini opposite actor Darshan, an auto-rickshaw driver in the film who falls in love with Rukmini. The actress was highly appreciated for her performance and gained popularity with her first film itself. The movie won her the Suvarna Award for Best Female Debut and The Bangalore Times Film Award for Most Promising Actress, along with a nomination for Filmfare Award for Best Actress - Kannada. Deepa signed another Kannada movie in the year, the rom-com Paramathma, in which she starred in the lead role opposite Puneeth Rajkumar. This Yogaraj Bhat direction received mixed to positive reviews from film critics, and Deepa was once again appreciated for her performance.

Peers & More
Rachita Ram
Actor
Hariprriya
Actor
Diganth Manchale
Actor
Radhika Pandit
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Chakravarthy
Dharmadurai
Yatchan
Naalo Okadu
Enakkul Oruvan
Endendu Ninagaagi (Kannada)
Sakkare
Jaanu (Kannada)
Paramathma (Kannada)
Saarathi

Personal Quotes (2)

  • "Fame is a drug, You should know the right dosage to take it."
  • "I am not in favor of cosmetic procedures… To each, his own."
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.