SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Isha Koppikar
38movies
Also known as:Eesha Koppikar, Khallas Girl
Occupation:Actor
Born:September 19, 1976
Birthplace:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Timmy Narang
Share
About
Having appeared in Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, and Marathi movies, Isha Koppikar is an Indian movie actress, who has primarily been a part of Hindi movies. With a degree if life science from Ramnarain Ruia College, Mumbai, Isha started modeling while still studying and also participated in the Miss India pageant in 1995, winning the sub-content of Miss Talent. She made her debut in 1998 with the Telugu movie Chandralekha. The same year, she made her Tamil debut with the movie Kaadhal Kavithai, for which she won the Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut (Tamil). She went on to appear in a series of Tamil and Telugu movies, following which she made her Bollywood debut in 2000 with the movie Fiza. She best remembered for her performance in movies like Narasimha, Aamdani Atthani Kharcha Rupaiyaa, Company, Pinjar, Krishna Cottage, Kyaa Kool Hai Hum, Maat, and Keshava.She is associated with the upcoming 2017 movie FU: Friendship Unlimited directed by Mahesh Majrekar alongside Akash Thosar and Sanskruti Balgude. Her 2018 release includes Looty.
Peers & More
Amrita Arora
Actor
Neha Dhupia
Actor
Riya Sen
Actor
Aashish Chaudhary
Actor
Family
Timmy Narang
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Love You Loktantra
Kavacha
Looty
FU: Friendship Unlimited
Keshava
Maat
Gahraee
Shabri
Hello Darling
Right Yaaa Wrong
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.