SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Seema Pahwa
Also known as: Seema Bhargava
Actor • Director
Born: February 10, 1962 in New Delhi, India
Share
About
Associated with movies like Sardari Begum (1996), Godmother (1999), Zubeidaa (2001), Tere Bin Laden (2010), Ferrari Ki Sawaari (2012), Ankhon Dekhi (2014), and Dum Laga Ke Haisha (2015), Seema Pahwa is a noted Indian theater, movie and television actress. For her portrayal in Rajat Kapoor`s Ankhon Dekhi, Seema Pahwa took home the Star Screen Award for Best Supporting Actress at the 2015 Screen Awards. The actress rose to popularity by portraying Badki in the popular Doordarshan soap opera Hum Log. Her other releases include the romantic comedy film Bareilly Ki Barfi (2017), directed by Ashwiny Iyer Tiwari, Shubh Mangal Saavdhan (2017), directed by R S Prasanna, Harsh Chhaya`s Hindi comedy Khajoor Pe Atke (2018), Arjun Patiala (2019), Chintu Ka Birthday (2019), Bala (2019) and Ramprasad Ki Tehrvi (2019).
Peers & More
Pankaj Tripathi
Actor
Sheeba Chaddha
Actor
Rajat Kapoor
Actor
Family
Manoj Pahwa
Spouse
Mayank Pahwa
Son
Popular Movies
View All
Gangubai Kathiawadi
Gangubai Kathiawadi (Exclusively For Women)
Badhaai Do
Ye Mard Bechara
Ramprasad Ki Tehrvi
Ramprasad Ki Tehrvi (Cinepolis Promotion Show)
Mango Talkies
Chintu Ka Birthday
Bala
Arjun Patiala
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.