Shruti Marathe

  • Actor

Oct 09, 1985  in Pune, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Sruthi Prakash Marathe

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Sruthi Prakash Marathe is an Indian film actress who works in Marathi and Tamil movies. She started off her career with the 2008 Marathi film Sanai Choughade, and then went on to appear in several movies like Teecha Baap Tyacha Baap, Premasutra, Rama Madhav, Mumbai-Pune-Mumbai 2 and Bandh Nylon Che. In Kollywood, she began her work with Indira Vizha in 2009, and later featured in many Tamil movies like Naan Avanillai 2, Guru Sishyan, and Aravaan. She has also been a part of Hindi movies such as Budhia Singh - Born to Run in 2016 and Wedding Anniversary in 2017. Sruthi also features in the Kannada romantic film Aadu Aata Aadu in 2017, starring her in the lead role opposite Jagan, under the direction of Ramanath Ruguvedhi. Her 2018 release includes Shubh Lagna Savadhan.