SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Gauri Khan
21movies
Also known as:Gauri Chibber
Occupation:Producer • Costume Designer
Born:October 8, 1970
Birthplace:New Delhi, India
Spouse:Shah Rukh Khan
Children:3
Share
About
An Indian producer and interior designer Gauri Khan has given many blockbusters to the Hindi film industry. Along with her husband, Shah Rukh Khan, Gauri is the co-owner of Red Chillies Entertainment, an Indian motion picture production, distribution and a premier visual effects company. She has produced films like Main Hoon Na (2004), Om Shanti Om (2007), My Name Is Khan (2010), Ra.One (2011), Chennai Express (2013), Happy New Year (2014) and Dilwale (2015). Her 2017 ventures include Raees, Jab Harry Met Sejal and Ittefaq.

Khan launched her own line of furniture in collaboration with Roshan`s home store in Mumbai - The Charcoal Project, in 2012. She has further designed homes for celebrities like Karan Johan and Ranbir Kapoor. Her 2019 release includes Badla.
Peers & More
Kiran Rao
Producer
Siddharth Roy Kapur
Producer
Ekta Kapoor
Producer
Family
Shah Rukh Khan
Spouse
AbRam Khan
Son
Aryan Khan
Son
Suhana Khan
Daughter
Popular Movies
View All
Dunki
Love Hostel
Bob Biswas
Kaamyaab
Badla
Zero
Ittefaq
Jab Harry Met Sejal
Raees
Dear Zindagi

Did You Know? (4)

  • Gauri Khan holds a degree in B.A. and graduated from Lady Shri Ram College.
  • Gauri Khan completed a six-month course in Fashion Designing from NIFT (National Institute of Fashion Technology).
  • In the 1990s, Gauri Khan hosted a weekly Hindi music countdown show on MTV named 'Oye'.
  • Along with Sussanne Khan, Gauri Khan launched her own line of furniture store in partnership with The Charcoal Project. She also launched her designer store in Mumbai named 'Design Cell'.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.